Menu
Home Page

Our Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Teachers:

Mr C Birtles

Executive Head Teacher

 

Mrs C Manning

Head of School

Assessment Lead

R.E Lead

Maths Lead

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs H Westrop

Assistant Head Teacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Inclusion

English Lead

KS1 Lead

Computing Lead

Mrs C Mackinnon

St John the Baptist Class Teacher

KS2 Lead

Mr M Price

St Clare’s Class Teacher

Science Lead

Mrs M O’Reilly

St Cecilia Class Teacher

R.E Lead

Music Lead

Miss C Davis

St Therese of Lisieux Class Teacher

P.E Lead

Miss C Sealey

 

 

Miss V Renoldi-King

St Gabriel’s Class Teacher (0.8)

 

St Gabriel’s Class Teacher (0.2)

 

 

 

 

Mr J Davey

St Jude’s Class Teacher

 

Mrs C Steele

 

 

Mrs K Dhannie

St Anthony’s Class Teacher (0.6)

 

St Anthony’s Class Teacher (0.4)

P.E Lead

 

 

Maths Lead

Art and Design Lead

Mrs N Moore

St Peter’s Class Teacher

History and Geography Lead

Mrs K Greenan

 

 

Mrs J Pettet

St Francis of Assisi Class Teacher (0.6)

 

St Francis of Assisi Class Teacher (0.2)

EYFS Lead

 

 

MFL Lead

Mrs J Leary

St Lucy’s Nursery Teacher

 

 

Associate Staff:
Nursery Nurse: Mrs S. Huggins
HLTAs: Mrs. A Shanley (KS2); Mrs. T. Hogan (KS1)

Teaching Assistants: Mrs D. Michnowiec; Mrs A. Orme; Mrs L. Douch; Mrs P. Joyce;
Mrs. M. Prior; Mrs. R. Wilson-Storey; Mrs. A. Woods; Mrs. J Green

Learning Support Assistants: Miss S. Wilton; Mrs. M. Lever; Mrs. M. Walker; Mrs. J. Lowry; Mrs S. Wells; Mrs N. Thompson; Mrs. J. White; Mrs L Tormey, Miss S Sibbald; Mrs Brazier

Midday Assistants: Mrs S. Wells; Mrs. N. Thompson; Mrs. C. Fleming; Mrs S Wells; Mrs M Walker; Mrs M Lever; Mrs A Woods; Mrs A Orme, Mrs L Tormey

 

School Counsellor: Mrs Kerrie Hammet

Family Support Worker: Mrs Kellie Sharman

Premises:
Caretaker: Mr P. Donovan
Cleaners: Mrs N. Marron; Mrs. C. Otero

Office:
Office Manager: Mrs. A. Osborne
School Secretary: Mrs. P. Morris
Administrative Assistant: Mrs. D. Gould

Top